Skip to main content
Fear Agent cover

Fear Agent

Dark Horse · 2005 – 2011 · 15 editions · 4 formats

Edition excerpt from Fear Agent Compendium (2026): The entirety of The New York Times best-selling Fear Agent saga—collected in one massive compendium!When down-and-out alien exterminator Heath Huston stumbles upon a plot to wipe out humanity, he must put down the bottle and pick up the fight-- as the last surviving Fear Agent. This pulp sci-fi classic from writer Rick Remender (DEADLY CLASS, LOW) teams him with an all-star lineup of artists including Tony Moore (THE WALKING DEAD, Venom) and Jerome Opeña (SEVEN TO ETERNITY, Uncanny X-Force) across a galaxy-spanning, whiskey-soaked epic of redemption, revenge, and alien annihilation. Collects Fear Agent #1–32 in a single 672-page volume for just $49.99

View this edition

Estimated cost

For the editions you select, at current store prices. Standard, special and aggregate editions can repeat stories; art books, extras and reprints are optional. Story-run completeness is unverified.

Publisher
Creator
Character
Binding Format
Year
Page Count
Searching...
Searching...

Editions

Line Type Format

Editions

  1. Fear Agent Vol 01 Re-Ignition (2Nd Ed) English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  2. Fear Agent: Final Edition Volume 1 English · Image Trade Paperback 2018
  3. Fear Agent Volume 2: The Last Goodbye English · Image Trade Paperback 2007
  4. Fear Agent Library Edition Vol. 1 English · Dark Horse Library Edition 2012
  5. Fear Agent Vol 02 My War (2Nd Ed) English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  6. Fear Agent Vol 03 Last Goodbye (2Nd Ed) English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  7. Fear Agent: Final Edition Volume 3 English · Image Trade Paperback 2018
  8. Fear Agent Vol 04 Hatchet Job English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  9. Fear Agent Vol 05 I Against I (2Nd Ed) English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  10. Fear Agent: Out of Step English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2012
  11. Fear Agent Vol 06 2nd Ed Out of Step English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2014
  12. Tales of the Fear Agent English · Dark Horse Trade Paperback 2008
  13. Fear Agent: 20TH Anniversary Deluxe Edition, Vol. 2 English · Image Deluxe Edition 2023
  14. Fear Agent 20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition Vol 02 DCBS Exclusive English · Image Deluxe Edition 2023
  15. Fear Agent Compendium English · Image Compendium 2026

No results found. Try broadening your search.

Discussion

No posts yet — start the discussion.