Skip to main content
Bloodshot Salvation cover

Bloodshot Salvation

Valiant · 2017 – 2018 · 4 editions · 2 formats

Edition excerpt from Bloodshot Salvation Deluxe Edition (2019): Bloodshot, a.k.a. Ray Garrison, wants to lead a normal life with his love, Magic, and their daughter, Jessie, but there's no storybook ending for the unstoppable hero. New York Times best-selling writer Jeff Lemire (Black Hammer, Descender) and extraordinary artists Lewis LaRosa (SAVAGE), Mico Suayan (BLOODSHOT REBORN), Renato Guedes (PSI-LORDS), and Doug Braithwaite (X-O MANOWAR) come together for a deluxe edition hardcover of the series. Collecting the complete BLOODSHOT SALVATION series #1-12 along with more than 20 pages of rarely seen art and extras!

View this edition

Estimated cost

For the editions you select, at current store prices. Standard, special and aggregate editions can repeat stories; art books, extras and reprints are optional. Story-run completeness is unverified.

Publisher
Creator
Character
Binding Format
Year
Page Count
Searching...
Searching...

Editions

Line Type Format

Editions

  1. Bloodshot Salvation Vol 01 the Book of Revenge Trade Paperback 2018
  2. Bloodshot Salvation Vol 02 the Book of the Dead Trade Paperback 2018
  3. Bloodshot Salvation Vol 03 Book of Revelations Trade Paperback 2018
  4. Bloodshot Salvation Deluxe Edition Deluxe Edition 2019

No results found. Try broadening your search.

Discussion

No posts yet — start the discussion.